+4 votes
124 views
in Suggestions by
Hi,

I joined last night and I can't give people a vote for their questions and a question with a YES, NO, OTHER options, I can't get them to work either.

Any help would be appreciated.

Thank you!  **Really enjoy the layout, great job!

5 Answers

+5 votes
by
 
Best answer
Top left corner square box with up and down vote....next to my reply.....your messages are turned off
by
I can see the 0 votes but either I am still half asleep or stupid as I can't see the box to turn messages on  (it is the morning here).
by
I still can't find where to turn messages ON, sorry to be a pest!
by
Go to your messages page and at the top it says private message ...click on that...no trouble....
+6 votes
by
Which operating system and browser are you using?
by
On a Mac using Safari
+5 votes
by

by
Thank you, I was looking for a separate box but it's within the actual box.  I have given you a vote, it's the most basic things that you don't "get" sometimes.  Thanks again for your help :-)
by
+1
Glad to help!   ;*)
+3 votes
by

+2 votes
by
I am happy if you encountered the answer.
You can vote in the boxes that show the number of votes.
And you can choose the best answer in the correct button

Is this page not working?

Click here to see the recent version of this page

...