+2 votes
93 views
in Doubts by

image

2 Answers

+2 votes
by

Oh that's not good 

I use AVG Anti Virus Tink  and I have never had any Warning but I get warnings from them about several other sites I visit.

https://safeweb.norton.com/

Check with this site for any sites you're unsure of 

by
+1
Thanks, Ser.

Your Norton link gave ihavesolved a "?" rating, meaning untested.

Maybe my program gives its "suspicious" rating to untested websites,  just to be on the safe side.
by
+2
@ Tink   .....ah  you maybe right , this site is untested , that would make Sense
+4 votes
by
This website doesn't host softwares or links to softwares on other websites. Your system will get affected with virus only if you install softwares which contains virus.

Image files, videos, animation files are harmless. So you can just ignore the warning.

Is Ihavesolved.com safe? - http://www.scamvoid.com/check/ihavesolved.com

by
Ok, thanks Dan.
...