+3 votes
134 views
in Internet by

15 Answers

+7 votes
by

I'd say, "sorry, I don't have one", which is the truth.

+6 votes
by

I live in California and it is now illegal for a perspective employer to ask for my Facebook passwords or to view my pages during my interview.

by

password???

+4 votes
by

I would tell them where they could stick the job? 

If what dragonfly says is true though, then it's not legal to ask for that where I live, so it's moot anyway. 

+4 votes
by
I would tell him the truth that I am not a Facebook member.
+6 votes
by

I don't got no Facebook account.

But if I had, I would have no objection. After all, what you put out there on the Web is in the public domain. If you don't want people to read it, why post it?

+3 votes
by

Actually, there would have been no problem, as I had to use FB sometimes for several professional contacts.


+4 votes
by

I don't Facebook. I'm an adult.

+4 votes
by

I'd say no thanks, and that they'd revealed themselves as  company I wouldn't want to work for.

+4 votes
by

I might. I don't know how relevant it may be to the discussion but I don't post anything online that I wouldn't want people to know about me; I have nothing to hide.

+4 votes
by
Just lie you cannot read mymail out of my mail box
...