+2 votes
82 views
in Doubts by

       Is anybody really interested in using the 'Tags' feature? 

  image

                         I don't think it's necessary.


5 Answers

+3 votes
by

In respect to your effort making this question I am gonna try that out next time, ok?

by

Go ahead...but what good do the 'Tags' do? 

There is a search bar for finding any keywords you might look for and all questions are categorized anyway.

by

good question. I'll only know after some trying. let us see what happens anyway.

by

Posts could fit into less broad categories that aren't mentioned in the question itself

+2 votes
by

I do it when I remember to. In a couple years it'll make it easier for people to find questions they want to answer

0 votes
by

Rarely.  There doesn't seem to be much need, at least not yet.

0 votes
by

No, I haven't used them but I really should. It would make searching similar themed questions a lot easier.

0 votes
by

No. Reading comprehension should be able to inform you what in the hell the question is about.

"Tags" are just one more indication of the dumbing down of the world. If you want to know what the question is about, READ it. TAKE that extra step to educate yourself. Quit expecting everything to be "easy".

...