+3 votes
75 views

7 Answers

+5 votes
by

It depends on where I am, and who they are, and why they want to use my phone.  I have before, but I generally don't..

+2 votes
by

I would have to quickly think of a "white lie" because if I were to let someone use my cell phone, and if that person drops my phone and it breaks, he or she is only going to say "I'm sorry" and will not pay for the damage.  I will be polite with my refusal but I will not let a stranger use my cell phone.  

+3 votes
by

Only if I'm convinced it is an emergency.

+2 votes
by

My cell phone rarely works, so I leave it in the car.

+2 votes
by

Yeah I might.

0 votes
by

Only if they need to make phone call.

0 votes
by

It depends

...