+3 votes
82 views

7 Answers

+2 votes
by

I think not! Although gun education should be taught at a young age, 10 is too young. Having been around guns of all types for many years, I think the teen years are best to teach them about them. That way it stays in their minds and they will remember safety.

+2 votes
by

No

+2 votes
by

No I wouldn´t.

+1 vote
by

What's wrong with a BB gun?

+1 vote
by

I don't have any kids, but if I did, I will not get a gun for their birthday!

+1 vote
by

If I lived in a rural environment.

0 votes
by

Nope, too young, I think.

...