+1 vote
52 views

4 Answers

+1 vote
by

Yes

+1 vote
by

And if that goes through, is there anyone so unutterably NAIVE as to think Bill and Hillary will REALLY pay 30% in taxes?


0 votes
by

I support Hillary.

by

And Hillary is cackling all the way to the bank in the Cayman Islands or Panama. :D

+1 vote
by

It'll never happen ! Just more big talk and no action and you complain about Trump all the time? Makes me laugh. Hillary sure won't pay it, so how does that work?

by

Hillary will have to pay the 30% just like any other millionaire, however, Trump, to date, has not released his tax returns.

by

Update:  Hillary has just released her 2015 tax returns and she paid 34.2% in federal income tax.  Now, what did Trump pay?????

by

He'll pay his share all right. Hillary's one time tax payment is just for the election and you won't see it again.

...