+3 votes
132 views
in Doubts by

Are they bragging points, or are they good for something.  And how do you get them?

3 Answers

+2 votes
by

The points are a tally of how many people have voted up the comment in question. The members who voted up the comment can be seen by hovering your cursor over the number box.

+2 votes
by

The numbers in brackets behind the user's name are the indicating the score for the rank - if you are referring to these "points".


+2 votes
by

It is your score.

Is this page not working?

Click here to see the recent version of this page

...