+1 vote
57 views
in Politics & Government ✌ by

I didn't bother to watch them but read the highlights and I wonder if those people are just lost or have lost their minds?

Losers!!!! Hope neither of these two ever get to run the country.

image

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

Yes, I watched both of them, and indeed some of the candidates have lost their minds, but most of the smarter ones knew they were talking nonsense, but were just playing to their idiot base.


by

Good point Tink!

by
+1

And I think Bernie got better advice on what tie to wear.

In your picture above, the stripes on Bernie's tie slope up (as on a positive business chart), whereas poor tired old Joe's tie stripes slope down. :D

+2 votes
by

I don't watch them.

...