+5 votes
34 views
in Football (Soccer) ⚽ by

I sometimes play chess, othello, seabattle, checkers... Also games like Miniclip 8 ball pool, soccer stars, online golf.

Do you like to play games with any others on this site?

6 Answers

+4 votes
by

Yeah, sure I would :)

+4 votes
by

Didn’t know it was possible....i have played chess online...badly!

by
+2

It is not possible to play on this site. I meant people on here, and to play with them on other sites.

by

I’ve not played anyone from here but my online chess opponents were with me on other forums

+5 votes
by

No I have not, Dan, not with anyone on this site. Some years ago, however, I did enjoy a site called World of Card Games and made several new friends there! 

Here on Solved, Rooster is the person I have known longest -- beginning 2011 when we were both on Ask.com. Then we were on AnswerMug together, also on Blurtit. In fact Rooster is the one who suggested this site to me, but we have never played board games!

+4 votes
by

No one on this site but I play games based on some board games online all the time. Most of our games are very similar to board games and just as hard!


+3 votes
by

I have (rarely) played card games on line, but not with anyone here.

+2 votes
by

I play only chess. I did not play with this website users. A user from Australia likes chess also.

...