+7 votes
240 views
in Doubts by
Hi,

Welcome to I've Solved and if you have any doubts about this site then you can ask it here.

14 Answers

+5 votes
by
Hello.

I did not understand the chat system.

I need to create a new account to use?
by
Its currently under construction and it will start working in few days!
Update: Its working now!
+6 votes
by
Please.

I tried to ask a question.

But an error message:

A Question2Answer database query failed when generating this page.

A full description of the failure is available in the web server's error log file.
by
+1
Thanks for pointing out the bug
Update: The problem is resolved!
+5 votes
by
How many points I get for each activity?
by
+1
Posting a question:      2 points
Selecting an answer for your question:      2 points
Per up vote on your question:    +  1 points
Per down vote on your question:     – 1 points
 
Posting an answer:      5 points
Having your answer selected as the best:      20 points
Per up vote on your answer:    +  1 points
Per down vote on your answer:    – 1 points
 
Voting up a question:      1 points
Voting down a question:      1 points
Voting up an answer:      1 points
Voting down an answer:      1 points
+5 votes
by
Well, there aren't that many questions yet, and I'd like to be able to be notified when someone comments on one of my posts on the site instead of having my email clogged up.
by
+1
Uncheck the box before the 'Email me if my answer is selected or commented on' and you will get the notification only on this site.
+7 votes
by
It would also be nice to be able to see our comments directly on our profile pages instead of just links to questions we've answered
+4 votes
by
Where are the rules of the site?
You said I could be banned but I do not know what the rules are.
+5 votes
by
I just joined, and it is new, so it's hard to judge yet.

I just asked a question about how to post media.  I tried linking a video, which worked great, but am wondering about uploading media, is that possible and if so, how?
+6 votes
by

Will the site have a block user feature?

by
+2
maybe one day
+5 votes
by
I'd also like to be able to upvote or downvote replies
by
+1
You can upvote/downvote replies already.
by
+1
ah
+5 votes
by
the only thing i don't like about this site is how i can't see my question answers  on my profile .. just links to the questions i've answered.  the site would be so much better if you would change this..

i see someone else commented about this too. im sure a lot want this change too.
by
+1
Some members want that chat box.
by
+1
some do yes. but for those that would prefer not to have it there.. there should be an option in the account settings to disable and hide it..
...