+1 vote
149 views
in Society & Culture by
Simbu is an Indian actor and singer. His new song named 'beep song' goes viral on the internet recently since it contains the word "pu**y" in the lyrics. This might not be a big issue in the western songs but its consider to be very inappropriate act in Indian culture. Now many people has filled compliant against him and he might be arrested.

The actor explained that the song is one of his several songs which he recorded for his personal use but it got stolen and published on the internet.
I Support Simbu 1 vote, 100%
I'm Against Simbu 0 votes

2 Answers

+2 votes
by

Never record anything you don't want someone else to hear. This goes for audio as well as video or still images.

+1 vote
I Support Simbu, by
I think all this is a great exaggeration.
...