+2 votes
87 views
in Society & Culture by


Jallikattu is the South Indian bull taming sport just like bullfighting in spain. There was a ban for this event in India but today the Indian government has lifted its ban. Do you support India's decision to lift the ban on Jallikattu?

I support Jallikattu 0 votes
I don't support 3 votes, 75%
Other 1 vote, 25%

4 Answers

+1 vote
I don't support, by

No I don´t.

0 votes
I don't support, by

No. Bullfighting is cruel.

0 votes
I don't support, by

From the supplied photo, Jallikattu looks like animal cruelty to me.

0 votes
Other, by

This world would be a better place if everyone stopped forcing thier version of morality on other cultures..

 

...