+3 votes
63 views
in Television by

image

8 Answers

+1 vote
by

Who is Dr. Phil?

+2 votes
by

 i've ever watched a full episode of his. 

+1 vote
by

I don´t watch his show really, only watch some of his shows on Youtube.

+2 votes
by

I have watched a couple of his shows but I do not follow his advice.

+2 votes
by

No. I don't have anything against Dr. Phil, but I don't really have anything for him either.

+1 vote
by

I don't watch Dr. Phil, so I have no idea what advice he's giving.  

+1 vote
by

I doubt that even Dr. Phil, always follows the advice from Dr. Phil. And honestly I can't stand to even watch the show but for so long. Seems like every show is the same. Someone has a problem, and Dr. Phil slows it down and acts like his slow talking will solve the problem.

+1 vote
by

Not at all 

...