+4 votes
99 views
in Celebrities by

image

6 Answers

+3 votes
by

Giant Haystacks , a British Wrestler  , when I was a Girl  , he was enormous and looked like a Troll with his Hair covering his Face. 

He picked my Little Bruv up by his Ankle and tipped him upside down because he was kicking him  lolz 

I was trying to workout if it was just an Act or he really did Hate Us Kids. :ermm: he never Smiled once. 


by

@ Ser:  It was an act, if this obituary is to be believed:

"In this pantomime act, Giant Haystacks was the one everyone loved to hate but, according to those who claimed to know him, Ruane was a kind, intelligent, deeply religious man devoted to his wife, Rita, whom he met as a teenager and with whom he brought up their three sons."

http://www.independent.co.uk/arts-entertainment/obituary-giant-haystacks-1188816.html

+3 votes
by

No it have never happened me before. 

+3 votes
by

I haven't asked autograph to anyone.

+2 votes
by

So far, it has never happened to me.

0 votes
by

No, but then again, I never asked for one.  :)

+1 vote
by

I've never asked for an autograph unless I was at a fan convention or concert.  If I happen to see a celebrity out in public, I might say hello or chat a bit, but I'm not going to ask for anything from them.  When they're out and about, they're off the clock, as it were, and are just regular folks.  

...