+4 votes
262 views
in Movies by
HELP! 1 vote, 25%
A Hard Days Night 3 votes, 75%
I was born in 2000, I wouldn't deign to watch a movie from before 1990. 0 votes

5 Answers

+4 votes
by
While I enjoyed both, I enjoyed the original "get the ring" saga of "Help"

+2 votes
A Hard Days Night, by
Wasn't overkean on their films but HDN was the better....
+2 votes
A Hard Days Night, by
Clearly, Hard Day's Night......I'd never seen such a clean old man.
+1 vote
by
I kind of like yellow submarine better than hard days night or help
0 votes
A Hard Days Night, by

A HARD DAY'S NIGHT is a black and white classic that rivals the Marx Brothers.

Is this page not working?

(or) the content is outdated?

Click here to see the recent version of this page

Is this page not working?

Click here to see the recent version of this page

...