+1 vote
104 views

2 Answers

+3 votes
by

We have a choice of two blatant liars this November.

Honest Abe Lincoln is turning over in his grave.  Did he save the Union for THIS?


0 votes
by

Maybe Trump will not show up at those two Debates that are being broadcast opposite the NFL games.  

by

Not likely.  He did much better, publicitywise, in the 11 Republican debates that he did show up for than the one in which he didn't.

It was Hillary (and the corrupt DNC) that favored as few Democrat debates as possible, and scheduled them at odd, low-viewer hours, to make sure Sanders (and she) got as little exposure as possible. Hillary would welcome Trump not showing up.

Is this page not working?

Click here to see the recent version of this page

...