+3 votes
132 views
in Suggestions by

8 Answers

+2 votes
by

Yes it is as I've never seen that on a site before. Interesting.

+2 votes
by

Necessity is the mother of invention...?

by

You are hitting the nail on the head - lol.

:)


by

image

                                                        :D

by

Bang - lol!

:D:D


+2 votes
by

People loves Amirite and like to be there more. This is a failed site.

by

Really ? I looked at Amirite when I first came home and didn't like it at all. People are angry and mean there and I deal with that every day when I'm working. I hope this site improves. At least people seem to be nice here.

by

I like to improve this site but it requires a lot of money. That's why its in hold. The requested feature might look simple but it will take a lot of coding and hours to implement it. The programmers are paid based on how many hours they work and not for how much work is completed.

by

Dan, don't be too cruel to yourself; you are doing fine. You did a fine job, and you got some nice friends here.

:)

Will a cute back rub help? 


by

Yeah it helps. Thank you :)

by

Your welcome, Dan.

Would you like to take part in a game?

I intend to start a game on cat breeds - in alphabetical order.

Will you take part?

:)

+3 votes
by

Lol - you are a bit sarcastic; I couldn't help laughing.

Just to brighten you up, here's a joke:


A Restaurant Joke About Portions

A guy had told all of his friends about the great steak he’d eaten downtown the day before.
A group of them decided to head down and see if it was really as large and delicious as he was making it out to be.
The group was seated in the back of the restaurant.
After looking over the menu, they ordered and waited hungrily, for their large, delicious, gigantic steaks.
To their collective disappointment, the waiter brought out some of the smallest steaks they’d ever seen.
“Now see here,” the very embarrassed guy said to the waiter.
“Yesterday, when I came down here you served me a big, juicy steak.
Today, though, when I have my friends with me, you serve tiny steaks! What is the meaning of this?”
“Well, sir,” replied the waiter, “yesterday you were sitting by the window.”

https://jokefortoday.wordpress.com/2015/06/16/great-steaks/#more-2017

by

Whereupon, the diners should have picked up their plates and moved to a table by the window.

Problem solved.  :)

by

@TheOtherTink

Lol - indeed, although the diners must have been paralysed!

:D

+2 votes
by

Lol - sometimes, one needs this option - for instance to start a game!

:D:D

+3 votes
by

Yeah :)

0 votes
by
Добрый день. Производим: ремонт частотных преобразователей, ремонт устройств плавного пуска, наладка промышленной автоматики, ремонт силовой электроники, ремонт промышленной электроники, автоматизация технологических процессов, модернизация промышленного оборудования: 3G3RV-A2022, SJ300-300LFU, CIMRL7B40157A, E3-8100K-P5H, CIMRE7Z40301A, IMS20141-V5-C24-F1-E4, CSXI-037-V4-C1, EQ5-4003-N1, L300P-1100HFU2, CIMR-V7AZ22P20B, CIMRE7Z40452A, CIMR-F7Z40451A, VFD220V43A, C102030, CIMRV7SC20P27, FR-S510WE-0.1K, CIMRG7C40370B, CIMRF7Z40301A, ATV61HC50N4D, CIMR-VC4A0004HAA, VZA20P1BAA-S5030, ATV61EXC2C16N4, ATS48C48Y, ATV71WU22N4A24, CV104015, ATV212HD15M3X, CIMRJ7AC20P40, P3-E540-1.5K, M3475B11, ATV61HU22N4Z, M800-03200050A, ATV61EXC2C50N4, ATV61E5075N4, ATV61EXC2C40N, ATV71EXC2C16Y, CIMR-G7A43P71, ATV71HD15N4S337, CIMRF7Z40151B, FR-F740-05470, CIMRE7Z47P52A, CFW-090105TDZ, FR-D720-100, CIMRV7SC21P57, ATV212HD30N4, ATV61HU40M3Z, ATV61HU75N4S337, CSXI-045-V4-C1, ATV61HD11N4S337, EQ5-4020-N1, P3-E520-0.4K, M300-04200133A, CIMRV7SC25P50, EQ7-2001-C, CIMRJ7AZB1P50, ATV61EXC2C80Y, SMC941250-P, ATV71H037M3Z, CIMR MTIII 11.5, CIMR M5N 2011, C1MR-L7Z2022, ATS48D22YS338, ATV71QC13N4, ATS48C66Q, CIMRV7SC27P50, SJ700-150HFUF2, ATV61WU75N4C, FR-A520-30K, FR-A740-00090, 3G3PV-A4022, ATV61WD45N4A24, ATV71LU30N4Z, M300-06400350A, ATV61ES5C63N4, FR-S520-2.2K, ATS22C21Q, CIMR-L7Z47P5, MP700A5, ATS48M10Y, M800-09201760A, 3G3PV-B2300, FR-A720-00175, CIMRF7Z42P21B, 3G3RV-B211K, VFD007F43A, ATV21H075N4, CIMR-V7AZB1P50B, ATV71LD11N4Z, FR-E720S-080, CIMRF7Z44P01B, 3G3PV-B420K, CIMR-F7Z42P21, ATV32HU15M2, FR-Z240-30K-UL, CIMR-E7Z40P71B, EQ5-4100-C, VFD550F43A-G, SMC942000-P, EQ7-4200-C, M600-03200050A, M810-04400150A, и др. ремонт частотных преобразователей в Prom Electric
by


by
+1

He produces and sells guns.

+1 vote
by

It is nice.

...