+6 votes
206 views
in Suggestions by

No arguing, little or no spam, no complaining, just nice and quiet.

5 Answers

+6 votes
by

Yes, it's been that way ever since Trump's election, when Midnight You-Know-Who went dark, both here and on A m i r i t e.

I understand he's been in intensive therapy ever since.  :D

by

No surprise there. I don't think Hitman comes here as often because M.C isn't here to argue with! :D

by

Could be.  :D:D

+5 votes
by

It is true.

+4 votes
by

Yes, it is nice here. :)


+6 votes
by

3 weeks since i left blurtit.. still use this site occasionally, and Answermug regularly. 

+4 votes
by

Yes. I sense my time on A m i r i t e is coming to an end.

...