+2 votes
171 views
in Computer Networking by

"Server not found" is still appearing, when trying to open this site.

And there have been no news from Bruno.

Does anyone know more about it?

Thank you for caring!

3 Answers

+2 votes
by
 
Best answer

I'll ask my Dad later when I talk to him as he knows Bruno pretty well. I think he can get in touch with him and see what's going on. I've seen that site and I know my Dad uses it here and there and he can tell if it's been hacked or not. I'll come back here and let you know what he says.

by

To Marianne : My Dad is trying to reach Bruno and that site hasn't been hacked as he's super good with Tech but he thinks Bruno may just have given it up due to lack of interest and traffic on that site. Bruno has yet to return his mail.

by

@Hitman

Thank you, Hitman. That is very kind.

And:

I heard that Bruno was very busy since a certain time - I hope that he did not give up.



+1 vote
by

Most likely, after all this time, it's been shut down.

by

It looks like having been abandoned.


+1 vote
by

According to "downforeveryoneorjustme.com", 

It's not just you! http://askit.space looks down from here.

by

Thank you for your information.


by

You're welcome

by

I am still checking, from time to time, and I left also several messages for the administrator.

Maybe that we will get some more information, if we are patient.



Is this page not working?

Click here to see the recent version of this page

...