+3 votes
93 views
in Doubts by

I used the "Send Feedback" to try and contact him to no avail. If anyone has any other idea how to reach him, could you please let me know?  Thank you.

5 Answers

+4 votes
by

Well, while you're at it, point out to him that the I've Solved logo is not coming across either (error message -  URL expired)

by

Doesn't do that for me. I just type in ihavesolved.com and leave the www part off and it comes right up.

+3 votes
by

Isn't your Dad still listed as a member? 

Just tell him that you-know-who is gone.  No reason not to come back now.  :D

+3 votes
by

Hitman, your dad is always welcome :)

by

He said he tried to log in and it wouldn't let him.  I'm pretty certain that he is still listed as a member. He told me yesterday that he tried a couple of times. Any ideas ???

by

I see he's still listed as a member though.

by
+1

I'm not sure why its not letting him.

+2 votes
by

My Dad : Rooster says he can log in but it won't give him permission to do anything. Can't vote, answer or ask anything. He told me he just tried and that's all he got. Maybe he should make a new account?

+2 votes
by

As I see, the problem could be solved (I am late again). Thank you, Dan.


Just a short information: there have been connection problems, also with other sites.

There seems to be also a problem with JavaScript and "storage space" or "time".



...