+4 votes
161 views
in Doubts by

7 Answers

+5 votes
by

I've been trying to figure that out too.

by

Maybe someone will come along and tell us Skunky!!


Merry Christmas!

+4 votes
by

You right click on the picture and use "Copy Image Address" and then enter it into the image box that's shown in your answer area. The colored one that says "Add Image". Pretty easy. 

For videos, you just copy the video link and paste it on the answer area and it comes up.



by

Thank you Rooster!

But I'm on a phone.

+3 votes
by

klllll

by

I will Skunky ! I sure will.

by
the site sucked. nice layout and format though.
by

I looked at it and it seemed to be mostly kids.

+4 votes
by


+3 votes
by

I'm waiting to find out too Tiger. I'm also on a phone. On the other site I would do a screenshot then go into my files and retrieve it. I don't know how to paste and copy links on a phone. That's why I never posted videos on the other site. 

by

I'm in the same boat Mountain Man! I can't do the copy/paste stuff.

by

It seems not to be very easy from a phone, but it can be done.

The best suggestion I can make is to google "copying links on iphone" (or android or galaxy or whatever), and you will get a bunch of hits that will tell you how to do it for your particular phone and browser.

I've never used a phone for that purpose, so no guarantees.  :unsure:

by

Here's how to copy a link from the address of the Safari web browser on you iPhoneor iPad. The procedure is simple and straight forward: Open the Safari and go to the webpage of your choice. Tap briefly on the link you want to copy > Select All.

iOS - How to copy a link from the address bar of Safari - Ccm.net

by

Thank you 

I'll go take a look! 

by

Good luck. If you can't get it to work, let me know and I'll find out how for you.

by

I got it.  :) (Cool!  The emoji popped up automatically!)

 Let me know if you need help.

image


by

Thanks I'll give it a shot. 

+3 votes
by

Hi guys!  My first question here.  I'm on an iPad.

image

I did it!  I think.  

Click/touch the image you like.  

When that image is big, there should be three vertical dots.  Click them.

Choose "View Original Image."

The same pic will pop up with the URL you need to copy and paste.  Just tap the web address at the top to highlight it.  (Sometimes it will ask you to "Select All" to highlight it.)

Choose "Copy."  

That's what you pop in to your answer.

by

Hi Ya Happy ! Good to see you !  :D

by

Hi !!  Turns out, I had an account here I forgot about.  Dork Happy!  :P

+2 votes
by

May I add a list of the most known image sharing websites?

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_image-sharing_websites


...