+3 votes
57 views
in Websites by

I found Flipboard in 2016. I share links to content I create or find on Internet and create my magazines. Flipboard is not like other social networks where people share information about themselves or their photos from weddings, birthdays etc. You can search news and content you like.

4 Answers

+3 votes
by
 
Best answer

No, I don't think that I looked into Flipboard; so, I looked into some general info:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flipboard

It sounds indeed interesting. :)


+3 votes
by

Interesting.  No, I never heard of it before, or at least I don't remember.

+3 votes
by

Had to look it up as I haven't heard of it. Looks kind of interesting!

+4 votes
by

I know what it is--I have it on my Galaxy--but I de-activated it. It's true that it can be modified to report the stuff we're interested in but I usually get that anyway. Most of the "news" they offer themselves is the kind of fluff-stuff I don't bother to read.

...