+2 votes
54 views
in Websites by

I started using Pinterest and like it because it is based on topics. Also, I use social bookmarking websites beacause they are also based on topics. I can share what I found interesting on Internet and I search what I am interested in. Websites based on topics are better than Facebook, Instagram, Twitter because users don't share personal information.

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
 
Best answer

I have kinda enjoyed Pinterest, there is a very wide range of topics, and people leave things for others to use. 

But now they have updated so my computer can no longer access them...gotta look into a modern computer VERY soon now, I think...:(

by

Sorry to hear that

+3 votes
by

That sounds like the smart thing to do. Never tried Pinterest but may look into it in time.

New Year's Eve Countdown
Days
: :
...