+2 votes
34 views

4 Answers

+2 votes
by
 
Best answer

Yes, I can remember a few turds like that. Teachers pet!

by

In my case, the teacher was weird, she refused to help the ones in need. I failed that class the first time.

+1 vote
by

I guess I was lucky, I didn't have any teachers like that, although.there were a few I didn't like because they were mean.

by

That is understandable.

0 votes
by

Good to hear this..

by

I assume you had one of those teachers, as well. Correct me if I am wrong, please.

0 votes
by

I had a maths teacher like that.When I finally got another teacher my maths suddenly improved.

...