+3 votes
187 views
in Politics & Government ✌ by

France has colonies from the Great Lakes to Mexican Golf.

3 Answers

+2 votes
by
 
Best answer

In New Orleans and southwestern Louisiana, you can hear Creole or Cajun French sometimes.

+3 votes
by

As per my knowledge, Canada has a French province and Spanish is the second most spoken language in the U.S. But many Americans might have French ancestry.

image

by

I know that there are Canadians who have French origine

+3 votes
by

Maybe some back East up North but out here, it's mainly Spanish. Can't remember ever hearing French spoke here.

So I really couldn't tell you for sure. Canada does for sure and you here a blend of some French in Cajun counties.

Is this page not working?

(or) the content is outdated?

Click here to see the recent version of this page

Is this page not working?

Click here to see the recent version of this page

...