+3 votes
23 views

2 Answers

+4 votes
by
by
+2

I enjoyed this list too, Tink...except you can tell it is from a few decades ago at least, because now this one would not even be considered a blooper, just regular information: "his expectant bride.”

by
+2

Yes, but it's from a site called "Cornwall Media History", so you know they are a bunch of old-fashioned philistines, as I mentioned on another post. :D

by
+1

:woot:....

+3 votes
by

I enjoyed that thoroughly SFA, watched every minute...(unlike the 3 hour train ride)...memories of Richard Dawson of Family Feud, that was going from the time I was MUCH younger! I was very sorry when he died.

And, I also liked the fellow who did not want the police to find the jar of pickles in the trunk of his car! :D

...