+2 votes
170 views
in Websites by

image

Yes
No

4 Answers

+3 votes
No, by
 
Best answer

I had used it few times in the past. I can see it dying and they have other services.

+2 votes
No, by

I didn't know, since I don't have an account there.

At least they are giving more notice than those scoundrels at SodaHead did.

+2 votes
by

I suppose I'm not really surprised as I've heard it's even more toxic than SimilarWorlds. Guess the ruling class at Yahoo just doesn't want to bother with it any more. These Q&A sites are dropping off day by day!

+2 votes
Yes, by

I saw it somewhere.I have never used it.

Is this page not working?

(or) the content is outdated?

Click here to see the recent version of this page

Is this page not working?

Click here to see the recent version of this page

...