+4 votes
400 views
in Cars & SUVs by

13 Answers

+5 votes
by

I still have one.  A 1950 GMC truck.....pretty cool.....also has the old floor starter, handbrake and manual choke.

Love the old stuff

+5 votes
by

Yes I did back in the 70s

+3 votes
by

I have never owned any vehicle before. But not really sure about my grandparents.

+4 votes
by

Yes I have, a Volkswagen Beetle, here's a little piece of trivia for ya, the last vehicle to have a floorboard dimmer was the 1991 Ford f-series pickup truck. :)

+4 votes
by

i had 6 1st was a '72 galaxie 500 then a '74 pinto then a '75 corvette then a '73 mustang then a '77 monza then a '68 mustang

by
Hi Ken, just wondering if you still have your Corvette or either of your Mustangs.  I go to quite a few car shows.
by
no, i currently have an '07 mustang convetible
+2 votes
by

Nope, but my grandfather did.

+2 votes
by

Yes, I had a couple of Chevy's that did. A 63 and a 69 Malibu. 

+2 votes
by

Oh yeah, my first 7 or 8 cars had the dimmer on the floor.

+1 vote
by

No.

+1 vote
by

I've had a few.

...