0 votes
137 views
in Doubts by

I'm asking about the payment of this site? How much they pay per question? And per answer? 

6 Answers

+4 votes
by

Nothing. Zero. Zilch.

+3 votes
by

As Dan's Friends from Previous Sites , we have encouraged him to put any money into building his site and we are just here for fun but I understand many Sites do pay :) but this is a Nice Site with a Great Bunch of People 

Stick around for a while 

+3 votes
by

It´s just for fun here.

+4 votes
by

We're not here to make a living.

0 votes
by

Not a damned thing.

0 votes
by

This site promotes Communism by not making money

...