+1 vote
102 views
in Religion by

image

3 Answers

+1 vote
by

Father who...?

Good thing he was nowhere to be seen during WW2.

by
by

Thanks, but I don't need to pack or move any spam just now.

image

+1 vote
by

I do.  He was devoted to peace.

0 votes
by

I support the ideals of pacifism in general, but I also realize that there are exceptions to every ideal. Self defense and the defense of the defenseless come to mind.

Is this page not working?

Click here to see the recent version of this page

...