+2 votes
31 views
in Politics & Government ✌ by
Sanders and Trump do agree on a few things anyway.
angry
thrilled
meh
laugh hysterically
very interesting

4 Answers

0 votes
angry, by

He would be perceived by many in the Democratic Party as a "Benedict Arnold."

by

how so? Hillary is the establishment. Bernie and Trump aren't.

by

@RoyMunson


But Trump is a Republican, so, Sanders would then be betraying the Democratic Party.

+1 vote
laugh hysterically, very interesting, by

I would  assume body snatching of some kind

+1 vote
very interesting, by

it may take a combined effort from those two to defeat Hillary.

by

There you go, a fusion ticket: Trump/Sanders.

0 votes
laugh hysterically, by

Laugh hysterically, because it would be the establishment types in both parties who would be hysterical if that came to pass.


...