+9 votes
144 views
in Politics & Government ✌ by

I know this isn't Sodahead where there were endless political debates and even more talk about the "O" person.  Don't want to say his name but I think you will understand.  

8 Answers

+8 votes
by

If I read you right and I think I do, it's a breath of fresh air to not see politics all over. I see arguments all the time on blurtit about politics! I'm happy as pie to not see any of those here. I'm voting my usual !

by
+1
It sure is a breath of fresh air with no heated political debates.
by
+2
I hear that ! All I saw on Ask was political and religious fighting, Some on blurtit also. Haven't seen one bit here and I love it !
+7 votes
by
Never heard him called the O person before. We saw a lot of insults aimed at him on Ask but only by supporters of the other party. That's the way of politics. My man is a great leader, your man (or woman in the lead up to November) is a useless, incompetent waste of space.

Of course, I don't know how our GOP supporters are going to feel about having to support a jackass like the T person. >:-/
by
No way !
by
Calling him the O person was the easiest way to refer to him, an on the spot thought.
Plus the T person, American politics makes for good entertainment .
by
+2
Like Looney Tunes ! LOL
by
+1
Entertaining indeed, and Looney Tunes isn't far from the mark. :)
+6 votes
by

+6 votes
by

In my opinion, the only thing politics is good for is that it gives us something to make fun of.

Here's a head transplant I made recently with Photoshop...What would the caption be?

by
"Now I look like Putin."
by
+1
Yes...I see it.    ;*)
by
+2
I'll give you kudos for the head transplant -- you're very good at those -- but a caption beats me.
by
+5 votes
by
I guess Ozzy Osborne just isn't that popular anymore
+5 votes
by
Took me some time before I knew who you meant.
0 votes
by

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH.....at last some place where one can relax and not have to listen to the @#$%^%&#.

Thank you......I think I will just lay back and take in all the peace and quiet.................

zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz   zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz   zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz   zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz   zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz   zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz   zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz   zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz  

+1 vote
by

Obvuiosly you have not been looking to hard. tosay is 1/25/2016 whic means that Obie has less than 361 days. (SINGING) HAPPY DAYS ARE HERE AGAIN.

New Year's Eve Countdown
Days
: :
...