+2 votes
129 views
in Gambling by

Here you go, some samples... but take warning, I think I might have A BUNCH of questions like this that REALLY need answering...

1. Is there a time limit on fortune cookie predictions?
2. If vampires can't see their reflection, why is their hair always so neat?
3. When does it stop being partly sunny and start becoming partly cloudy?
4. Do Lipton employees take coffee breaks?
5. Why didn't Noah swat those two mosquitoes?

Oh, and then there is always Question 38, for which you receive one point...
38. What is a microphone?
* True - 43%
* False - 57%

5 Answers

+3 votes
by
 
Best answer

Q:  D'ya know what moth balls look like?

A:  How did you get his little legs apart?

by

THAT has to be a classic among the genre of questionable questions Freeranger

+4 votes
by
Yes, of course.
+3 votes
by

Ha! You see that stuff on almost every site! Those are totally mild compared to some I see on A-rite and Similar Worlds is even worse. I used to see many of them on Ask and blurtit. I just chuckled and moved on as they were mostly from kids or people trying to be a smart ass.

I would like to see where you got this list and read it. :D

Or: What did the fox say?

by

Ha ha Rooster, someone on Qu0ra (a youngster I think) asked if people would be willing to answer questionable questions. I had no idea what that even was...so I went googling...and sure enough, these questions even have their own genre!

I thought well we really need to know about that on SOLVED, so I just directly lifted my answer from Qu0ra and brought it over here as a question! I collected these up from the various websites that came up when I googled...they were some of my favourites! There was another one which I liked but did not put on the list because there are some folks on Qu0ra who take their religion quite seriously...oh, and here is the website I got these two images from...http://imgfave.com/collection/97079/Questionable-Questions

image and,

image

+3 votes
by

2. But vampires don't always have neat hair!  The ones that do must have a good hairdresser in residence.

image

by

Ah...brilliant!!!

No wonder Marianne calls her T(h)ink...:silly:

by
+1

:blush: :angel: :)

+4 votes
by

There are many similar questions on Yahoo Answers, Blurtit etc. It seems that the authors are children. 

...