+4 votes
259 views
in Doubts by

When I read older questions, I realize that this website had active users two years ago.

5 Answers

+3 votes
by
 
Best answer

Once in a while when I have time or am just bored. Yes, this site was hopping a few years back but most have went their own ways or are on other sites.

+3 votes
by

Yes, sometimes, especially if they are amusing.

+3 votes
by

This is such a good site...I wish there were a way that people could find us, a more steady flow of discussion!

+1 vote
by

Yes

+2 votes
by

Apparently i do.I never see the person who suggested i join here.

by
+2

I don't know where Dru is, if that is whom you mean. :(

by
+2

Yes.It is who I mean.

by
+1

He is not active here anymore.

Is this page not working?

(or) the content is outdated?

Click here to see the recent version of this page

Is this page not working?

Click here to see the recent version of this page

...